Microsoft 70-412 Exam Dumps, 12 Ways to Disable the USB Port (3)

Eighth, removing the driver of the USB storage device.Microsoft 70-412 Exam Dumps.
Advantages: Individual control for different USB devices.
Disadvantages: This way is only for computers that have not previously connected a USB storage device.Microsoft 70-412 Exam Dumps.

Ninth, the solution to control products with external equipment.Microsoft 70-412 Exam Dumps.
Advantages: It can open some functions according to requirements and will have good management flexibility.
Disadvantages: It’s unable to prevent employees from outflowing confidential data by editing and modifying.Microsoft 70-412 Exam Dumps.

Tenth, encrypting important documents.
Advantages: employees are alloweed to use the USB port normally and it can prevent the device from being lost, Microsoft 70-412 Exam Dumps.
Disadvantages: Once the password is lost, the document in the mobile U disk cannot be opened.
It mainly control the document. When the data is written to the USB storage device, it can be encrypted by the application to prevent the loss of the USB storage device and the theft of confidential data. Microsoft 70-412 Exam Dumps.

Eleventh, making use of SSL VPN or terminal services.
Advantages: It can prevent the confidential data from being copied over the network to the disk drive of the remote computer. Microsoft 70-412 Exam Dumps.
Disadvantages: the limited protection.
The SSL VPN device of the security vendor provides an application service called virtual desktop. When the employee connects to the internal network from the external network, Microsoft 70-412 Exam Dumps, the screen on the computer will automatically switch to the virtual desktop. Any action to access or modify the data must be in this area.

Twelfth, implementing the prevention solution of DLP data loss.
Advantages: It can effectively prevent confidential data from flowing out through various channels without blocking the USB port function. Microsoft 70-412 Exam Dumps.
Disadvantages: poor control of non-Windows platforms.
It is a rther confidential data security protection scheme. With the help of the function of external device control and data filtering, confidential data can be prevented from leaking out. Microsoft 70-412 Exam Dumps.

The above twelve methods can control the data transmission of the USB port.

Mapping Problem Solving: ASA 5525 9.1

Inhibited: There is an MANGO 5525 variation 9. one particular firewall plus a intranet street address 192. 168. 1 . thirty of online video server, which often mapped so that you can 202. 106. 4. 56. There are tcp 1720 443 and tcp/udp 50000 in order to 50499 selection at the interface. I want to discover how to run typically the port mapping, or permanent NAT, and the way to map 192.168.1.20 to 202.106.4.56 directly?

You will find a mapping receive of a dock. TCP 60 port on the intranet hardware 192. 168. 1 . twelve is planned to the TCP 80 vent of 202. 106. some. 96, hence the user with external networking enable to reach the TCP 80 town of the intranet server 192.168.1.20?. 168. – 10 while using TCP forty port for 124. 193. 224. 129.

Mapping demand:
bject network nat-in1.10-tcp80
host 192.168.1.10

nat (inside,outside) static 202.106.4.96 service tcp 80 80
access-list outtoin extended permit tcp any host 192.168.1.10 eq www
access-group outtoin in interface outside

But there are so many ports, do I have to write more than 500 mappings?

Answer:
You can look at this way listed below:
object network inside-server
host 192.168.1.20

object network outside-map
host 202.106.4.56

object server P-MAP
service tcp destination range 50000 50499

nat (outside,inside) source static any
access-group 100 in interface outside

Questioned: Many thanks so much, I managed to get it.

The Ways to Ping Source IP Address

In the event the command about extended titled ping is used, getting to IP address is usually changed to almost any IP address for the router. The fundamental cause address with the ping certainly is the IP address with the interface, and also packet functions to exit the very router. The best way to ping a new source IP address?

Asked: Recently, I put build the experiment and located a problem. If pinging a couple IPs of an network part, one can possibly be pinged by without introducing any origin address, and also the other is usually pinged solely by adding the reference address. Will be reason? When there are several cadre in a router, then when titled ping is in the usual privileged way, which is often the address associated with exit, in addition to why should the origin address possibly be added?
Replied: Generally speaking, you should see if there is a router back.
Often the default titled ping is to use the main port IP as the origin IP, nevertheless it is possible the fact that network phase where the vent IP is placed is not realized by the titled ping peer, so that you need to work with other ip learned by other router as the resource to titled ping.

Asked: When there are several S ports and some E locations in a router, which one may be the source handle of the normal ping with privileged setting?
Replied: (1) The normal titled ping only from the from the available interface, that is certainly to test the actual connectivity in the out platform to the location network;
(2) The titled ping with the reference address should be to test the particular connectivity from source user interface to the desired destination network;
For instance , to test the web link from the inner surface network into the destination multilevel is the same as their bond of a laptop or computer to the inner surface network.
(3)Normally, what is pinged out the router is the phone interface with the router. You can utilize the titled ping of supply address utilizing extended titled ping.

Asked:The best way to write the titled ping syntax along with source handle?
Replied: With privileged style, ping [target IP] supplier [source IP]

AP Failed to Connect The Internet

There is also a question discussed hotly,  AP failed to connect the internet and then make up? Everybody can show your ideas the following. The AP of the 2504WLC 1602 can be registered commonly, but when I check the diary, AP is disconnected and reconnected.
The main logs usually are as follows:

37
Mon Mar 25 09:28:06 2019
AP’s Interface:1(802.11a) Operation State Up: Base Radio MAC:00:6c:bc:c3:f8:80 Cause=Unknown Reset Status:NA
38
Mon Mar 25 09:28:06 2019
AP’s Interface:0(802.11b) Operation State Up: Base Radio MAC:00:6c:bc:c3:f8:80 Cause=Unknown Reset Status:NA
39
Mon Mar 25 09:28:06 2019
AP’s Interface:0(802.11b) Operation State Up: Base Radio MAC:00:6c:bc:c3:fa:70 Cause=Unknown Reset Status:NA
40
Mon Mar 25 09:28:05 2019
AP’s Interface:1(802.11a) Operation State Down: Base Radio MAC:00:6c:bc:c3:fa:70 Cause=Radio interface reset. Status:NA
41
Mon Mar 25 09:28:05 2019
AP ‘APe00e.daa6.508f’, MAC: 00:6c:bc:c3:f8:80 disassociated previously due to Link Failure. Uptime: 4 days, 22 h 36 m 31 s . Reason: Capwap WTP Event request.
42
Mon Mar 25 09:28:05 2019
AP ‘APe00e.daa6.50ae’, MAC: 00:6c:bc:c3:fa:70 disassociated previously due to Link Failure. Uptime: 4 days, 23 h 47 m 32 s . Reason: Capwap WTP Event request.

The grounds maybe are:
1. A problem with its hardware.
2. A problem with the wireless channel. Often the channels are not separated.
3. The influence of cellular.
4. The insufficient bandwidth is not enough.

Best Microsoft 70-536 PDF Free Demo For 70-536 Exam

Bestexampass 70-536 PDF aims at providing the best 70-536 examination Tests Questions Download practice exams for your successful Certified Career. Testing questions and practice exams are available in popular pdf format and printable version. Our 70-536 practice exams and real exam questions make you confident in passing the 70-536 Certification Exam in first attempt.

It is obvious that it is easy for everyone to speak in the air, however one can hardly confirm it with facts. We here have a large experience of 70-536 certification exams and recent dumps which we have been providing from the number of students which have been benefited from these 70-536 certificate. Best Test and study notes are self speaking themselves. Before you make your decision to buy our Bestexampass 70-536 pdf, you can have a try on our free demo for the exam. You can try it online as well as download it. In this way, you can know the quality of our practice exam and make your best choice.

Microsoft examination Dumps, Certification Practice Testing Software and Certification Sample Questions have all the necessary explanations and verified answers in accordance with the latest Certification Exam Objectives to help you pass your Certification Exam. You can choose all or any of our Microsoft 70-536 Exam Questions And Answers, Sample Questions and Free Notes to help you in passing your 70-536 exam. Our Mock exams and Certification Sample Questions help you in passing your coming 70-536 dumps.Our Certification Training materials are prepared by top Certified Professionals and Certified Trainers who prepare these Microsoft certificate 70-536 Exam Preparation Questions 70-536 Dumps according to latest Certification Exam Objectives.

We provide you the new solution to gain Test King Microsoft examination. We provide you the 70-536 pdf to prepare all exams. These consists of many type of great things like Study Guides, Questions and Answers, Previous exams, Braindumps, and other materials. These mock exams are written by the great professionals who are specialist in studies. Questions and answers and explained in an easy mode so that you could understand them correctly. dumps and previous exams help you to ready for the real exam questions.

Every resource at Bestexampass has been tested by experts and IT professionals who have years of experience in the IT field. We are certain to offer you the products with the highest quality and the lowest price that you can find in the market. You can cover your entire Certification Exam Objectives with the help of our Download Actual Microsoft 70-536 dumps with valid pdf. Our certification training materials and brain dumps give you the necessary knowledge required to pass these IT Certification Exams. Get then online now.

How Can I Pass Microsoft 70-533 Exam Dumps

The worldwide communication landscape is constantly changing. Just a few years ago, hardly anyone knew what a smartphone was and terms like Telepresence were reserved for sci-fi movies. Now, as the evolution of Voice over IP continues, Microsoft has transformed from a voice-centric 70-533 certification focus to one of Collaboration. Prokeyshop now supports a more vast feature set, software, hardware, and knowledge base necessary to implement and maintain the system.

Latest PMP exam dumps questions and answers
QUESTION 1
Which two are accurate statements? (Choose two.)
A. NBX 100 supports 48 VTLs
B. NBX V5000 supports 48 VTLs
C. NBX V3000 supports 48 VTLs
D. NBX V5000 supports 72 VTLs
70-533 exam Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
Which three office-to-office and/or office-to-remote user call options are supported by the NBX systems? (Choose three.)
A. With a single NBX system at HQ, users can call to/from a remote office across the data network WAN link using Layer 3 IP communications
B. With a NBX Network Call Processor (NCP) and NBX ConneXtions Gateways at each site, users can call to/from the sites via a Virtual Tie Line (VTL)
C. With a single NBX system at HQ and pcXset on the remote office PC, the remote user can call to/from HQ via any WAN link using TCP/IP Layer 4 communications
D. With a NBX Network Call Processor (NCP) at each location, users can call to/from the sites via a Virtual Tie Line (VTL) using IP On-the-Fly or a Standard IP license
E. With a NBX system and NBX ConneXtions Gateways at each location, users can call to/from the sites via a WAN link that supports IP protocol, for example, VPN, T1, E1 and Frame Relay
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 3
Which two are features of the NBX NetSet Administration Utility? (Choose two.)
A. Allows users to sign on with a username of “user” and use their voicemail password for access
B. Is found on 3Com’s NBX systems, as well as, licensed 3rd party Ethernet-based telephony systems
C. Can be accessed through the default IP address of 192.168.1.190.
D. Can be accessed through the default IP address of 192.168.1.191.
E. Allows the administrator to sign on with a username of “administrator” and a password of “0000” for access
70-533 dumps Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 4
Which three are true statements concerning Silence Suppression? (Choose 3.)
A. Enabling Silence Suppression prioritizes voice traffic
B. Can be enabled or disabled for the entire system only
C. Can be enabled or disabled only for individual telephones
D. Enabling Silence Suppression reduces network traffic
E. Can be enabled or disabled for the entire system, or for individual telephones and line card ports
F. A device that detects silence in a conversation will not send any packets to the other device during the period of silence
G. A device that detects silence in conversation sends a small packet with a “silence indicator,”rather than a full packet of “digitized silence”
Correct Answer: DEG

QUESTION 5
How do NBX phones prioritize audio traffic?
A. NBX phones forward all voice packets to IEEE 802.1p aware hubs
B. NBX phones tag voice packets using DiffServ for all LAN communication
C. NBX phones use VLAN-tagged frames with the priority level automatically set to 6
D. NBX phones place audio traffic into a priority queue within the NCP, forwarding all voice traffic before forwarding data packets
70-533 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which three are prioritization mechanisms used with the NBX Communication Systems? (Choose three.)
A. IP TOS
B. Diff Serv
C. IEEE 802.3
D. IEEE 802.1p
E. ANSI 96/RS232
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 7
Which three are maintenance alert features on the NBX system? (Choose three.)
A. Can send alert to voicemail
B. Can send alert to a pager or email
C. Can send alert to 3rd party voice messaging systems
D. Can be configured to send alerts to up to 15 mailboxes
E. Can be configured to send an alert for any physical device failure
F. Maintenance alert function is supported on the NBX 100 Communications System only
70-533 dumps Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 8
Which two devices are not supported by an NBX Analog Terminal Card (ATC) or Analog Terminal Adapter (ATA)? (Choose two.)
A. Modem
B. FAX machine
C. Cordless phone
D. Credit card reader
E. External bell or pager
F. Standard telephone that requires a DTMF connection
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 9
Which four are features of the NBX Analog Line Card? (Choose four.)
A. An NBX V5000 chassis supports only one Analog Line card at a time
B. The NBX Auto Discover Line Cards function can be used to find newly installed Analog Line Cards
C. In Key System Mode, CO lines connected to an Analog Line Card can be mapped to one or more telephones
D. Its Power Failure Jack provides access to the telephone CO in case of a NBX power failure
E. By default, when a port is mapped to multiple telephones, calls will ring at the lowest extension first, then to the next extension, until the call is answered
F. In PBX System Mode, CO lines connected to an Analog Line Card are pooled and allocated by the Call Processor for use by any phone for outbound calls
G. In Hybrid Mode, incoming calls go to an Auto Attendant only and CO lines are pooled and allocated by the Call Processor for use by any phone on the system
70-533 pdf Correct Answer: BCDF

QUESTION 10
What is the easiest way for the NBX system administrator to set up calling permissions and/or restrictions for a group of users?
A. Define a Type of Service (ToS) and then assign the ToS to each user
B. Define a Class of Service (CoS) and then assign the CoS to each user
C. Define a User Configuration and then assign the Configuration to each user
D. Define a Type of Service (ToS), define a new group for the users and then assign the group to the new ToS
E. Define a Class of Service (CoS), define a new group for the users and then assign the group to the new CoS
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which four are characteristics or requirements for NBX Bridge Station Appearance (BSA) assuming only 3102 business phones are used in the customer location? (Choose four.)
A. Maps a primary phone to a secondary phone
B. Only need to configure the primary phone settings
C. Up to 16 extensions can be mapped to a common secondary phone
D. To configure BSA settings select Device Configuration / Telephones then select Button Mappings
E. Either phone can answer a call, as incoming primary-phone calls appear on primary and secondary phone
F. Incoming calls to primary phone are automatically transferred to secondary phone based on time-of-day settings
70-533 exam Correct Answer: ACDE

QUESTION 12
Which four Call Forward user settings are available to a user logged into NetSet on a NBX Communication System? (Choose four.)
A. Forward calls to voicemail box
B. Forward calls to an e-mail inbox
C. Disconnect (no forwarding) calls
D. Forward calls to another phone number
E. Forward calls to an Automated Attendant
F. Do not ring, which places the caller into voice mail
G. Forward calls to the LCD Directory so the caller can contact another employee if they choose
Correct Answer: ACDE

QUESTION 13
A manager at extension 3002 has asked you to setup a NBX Communication System to allow an assistant at extension 1010 to filter calls. You have decided the best way to do this is Bridged Station Appearance. You have already setup the primary phones button mappings. Which is the correct extension number to add to the secondary phone Bridged Extension Number Field?
A. 1010
B. 1010-2
C. 3002
D. 3002-2
70-533 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which two are features of an NBX Calling Group? (Choose two.)
A. Member phones ring simultaneously for incoming calls
B. Calling Groups are the same as NBX Key Mode configuration
C. Up to 100 Calling Groups can be configured on an NBX 100 system
D. NBX administrator can define “ring progression” for a Calling Group
E. Member login/logout password is defined by NBX administrator using NetSet
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 15
Which three best describe how members Login/Logout of a Hunt Group? (Choose three.)
A. Group members can login and logout as their schedule requires
B. A forced login member is always logged in whether they are at their phone or not
C. To login/logout a user only needs to pickup their phone and enter their voice mail password
D. Administrator can set optional automatic logout to force a logout if an incoming call is not answered at a phone
E. All members must login only once during the day. They are automatically logged out at the end of the day based on the NBX System Business Time definition
F. A dynamic login member must login at the start of a day and will only need to login again if they are logged out after 15 minutes pass between phone calls
70-533 pdf Correct Answer: ABD

Getting qualified is a guaranteed way to advance function in the IT market. Whether you perform for a business, a small company, medical care, government or any other place that utilizes IT experts, your best bet for a better job is to confirm your knowledge and abilities through a properly selected combination of Microsoft 70-533 exam certification.

Most Useful Microsoft 70-462 Exam Dumps, 70-462 Training Kit

Latest Microsoft 70-462 free exam dumps training materials is the most effective way to pass the 70-462 certification exam.

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Exam Name: Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases
Exam Code: 70-462
Total Questions: 198 Q&As

Latest 70-462 dumps exam questions and answers
QUESTION 1
Which file system command displays the directory entries on a 3Com switch?
A. dir /all
B. cd dir /all
C. display dir
D. display dir /all
E. dir display /all
F. mkdir display /all
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
What is the purpose of the RIP View command network network_address?
A. Enables RIP on all switches with this network address
B. Enables RIP on the switch that is configured with this IP address
C. Displays all RIP routes associated with this network address or with a subnet of this address
D. Enables RIP on all interfaces that are configured with this network address or with a subnet of this address
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which two are Super-VLAN configuration requirements/limitations on the Switch 8800? (Choose two.)
A. Up to 64 ports can be assigned to a Super-VLAN
B. Up to 64 Sub-VLANs can be assigned to a Super-VLAN
C. ARP, VRRP and DHCP are not supported on Super-VLANs
D. Sub-VLANs terminate at a router and are isolated at Layer 3
E. Super-VLANs are assigned an IP address; Sub-VLANs may not be assigned an IP address
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 4
Which Switch 5500 model(s) does not support Distributed Resilient Routing (DRR)?
A. Switch 5500-EI
B. Switch 5500-SI
C. Switch 5500G-EI
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
What is the result of the command boot boot-loader file-url?
A. Reboots the switch using the file-url for the operational code
B. Updates the switch BootROM with the file-url on the system flash
C. Reboots the switch fabric only using the file-url for the operational code
D. Specifies the switch to use file-url for the operational code on the next boot
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Click on the exhibit button.
Which Switch 7700 command shows all the hardware and software information on the modules (review the output shown in the exhibit)?
A. [SW7700] display device
B. [SW7700] display version
C. [SW7700] display interfaces
D. [SW7700] display current-configuration
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Click on the exhibit button.
What can be determined from the output of the display ip routing-table (based on the IP routing-table information shown in the exhibit)?
A. The default route is 200.0.0.1
B. Switch interface 1.0.0.2 is connected to network 1.0.0.0/24
C. VLAN-interface3 has two IP networks configured on the single switch
D. The most desired paths for forwarding packets are IP network 25.0.0.0 and 30.0.0.0
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which two methods can be used for day-to-day copying of switch configuration and software files on the Switch 5500/7700/8800? (Choose two.)
A. USB port with a flash drive
B. File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
C. Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP)
D. Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 9
Which Switch 5500 command would display the status of the front panel Ethernet port #13 on switch unit #2?
A. [ 5500-EI ] display interface e 2/13
B. [ 5500-EI ] display interface e 2/0/13
C. [ 5500-EI ] display interface e 2/1/13
D. [ 5500-EI ] display interface e 13/0/2
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
What is the reason to connect the p port on the bottom Switch 5500 in the stack to the down port of the top Switch 5500 in the same stack?
A. Reliability – creates a resilient topology
B. Security – prevents an unauthorized user from connecting to the switch stack
C. Performance – creates the 48-Gbps eXpandable Resilient Networking (XRN) Fabric
D. Management – enables Distributed Resilient Routing (DRR) on the Switch 5500-SI
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Click on the exhibit button.
Why is it important to enable Interface Tracking for VRRP routers (based on the VRRP diagram shown in the exhibit)?
A. If a link failure occurs, the path to the virtual gateway will be blocked
B. If a link failure occurs, it takes longer for the VRRP routers to reconfigure the virtual gateway path
C. If a link failure occurs, the master router can configure a new physical link to the virtual gateway
D. If a link failure occurs, a less efficient network path may be used to forward packets to the Internet or connectivity to the Internet may be lost altogether
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Click on the exhibit button.
How many OSPF areas are configured on the Switch 8800 (Router ID 1.1.1.1) (based on the set of OSPF commands and diagram shown in the exhibit)?
A. None
B. One
C. Two
D. Three
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Click on the exhibit button.
Which IP static route command would configure Switch A with a path to Host C (based on the network diagram shown in the exhibit)?
A. [Switch A]ip route-static 1.1.3.0 255.255.255.0 1.1.1.2
B. [Switch A]ip route-static 1.1.3.2 255.255.255.0 1.1.2.2
C. [Switch A]ip route-static 1.1.4.0 255.255.255.0 1.1.2.2
D. [Switch A]ip route-static 1.1.5.0 255.255.255.0 1.1.2.2
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
What does a slow (once per second) flashing RUN LED indicate on the Switch 7700 Fabric I/O module?
A. The fabric module is faulty
B. The fabric module is running normally
C. The fabric module is faulty or out of position
D. The fabric module is booting or has not registered successfully
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
What is the result of configuring a switch port that permits traffic from all Virtual LANs (VLANs), i.e., configured as a Trunk Port?
A. All VLANs will be tagged
B. All VLANs will be untagged
C. VLAN 1 will be tagged; all other VLANs will be untagged
D. VLAN 1 will be untagged; all other VLANs will be tagged
Correct Answer: D

Maybe you just need a Prokeyshop 70-462 exam dumps certification to realize your dream of promotion. We know that impulse spending will make you regret, so we suggest that you first download our free demo to check before purchasing. You can easily download our free demo of Prokeyshop 70-462 dumps exam; come on and try it.

Microsoft 70-483 Exam Dumps 100% Free Download

Prokeyshop is a learning resource directly from Microsoft themselves. It’s dedicated to providing free online training and help to those interested in Microsoft technology. It contains a whole host of videos, presentations and other information on a huge number of Microsoft technologies. As well as providing you information about the 70-483 exam and what you’ll face in its exams, there are videos within many topics that are easy to absorb and re-watchable whenever you need. For your 70-483 exam, there are plenty of articles that you can use to improve your knowledge. The 70-483 exam dumps are particularly useful for the 70-483 exam.

QUESTION 1
What is the most common Layer 2 method for handling multicast traffic?
A. DVMRP
B. PIM-SM/DM
C. IGMP Snooping
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which two features are supported on all Switch 8800 I/O modules? (Choose two.)
A. Small Form-factor Plug-in (SFP) interface for all Ethernet ports
B. IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation
C. Layer 2/ Layer 3 switch packet processing
D. Each interface module maintains its own routing and forwarding tables
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 3
Which three features are only supported on the Switch 5500G-EI switch models? (Choose three.)
A. Hot-swappable Application Module Slot
B. PoE upgradeable power supply unit
C. Four GBIC Small Form-factor Plug-in (SFP) ports
D. 24 or 48 10/100/1000 Mbps ports
E. Port-based VLANs
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 4
Which component of XRN technology is defined as: “An advanced routing implementation that allows multiple interconnected switches in an XRN solution to behave as a single active routing entity”?
A. Distributed Resilient Routing (DRR)
B. XRN Interconnect
C. Distributed Device Management (DDM)
D. Distributed Link Aggregation (DLA)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
The Switch 5500 supports multiple runtime and configuration files in its flash file system.
A. False
B. True
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
The Switch 5500 supports Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) V1, V2 and V3.
A. True
B. False Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7
Which three technologies can be used to provide a high level of network availability? (Choose three.)
A. Internet Group Membership Protocol (IGMP) Snooping
B. Virtual LAN-centric (VLAN-centric) network design
C. Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)
D. IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
E. eXpandable Resilient Networking (XRN)
F. Cut-through switching
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
Match each Spanning Tree acronym with its definition.
A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer:

QUESTION 9
Which two are features of IEEE 802.1X Network Login? (Choose two.)
A. Authenticates users before they gain access to the network
B. All authorization can be administered centrally
C. Security administrators must use the history log file to determine who is accessing the network
D. Devices such as telephones are automatically authenticated based on IP address
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 10
Which three are benefits of Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) over Routing Information Protocol (RIPv1)? (Choose three.)
A. Provides faster convergence
B. Updates neighbor routers by sending complete router table
C. Performs packet flooding using broadcasts
D. Employs equal-cost, multi-path (ECMP) routing
E. Supports flexible subnet schemes
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 11
Which two are features of the Switch 7700 and Switch 8800 Spanning Tree Protocol configuration and support? (Choose two.)
A. RSTP considers VLANs in its calculation
B. Both switches support “STP disable per port”
C. Spanning Tree is enabled by default
D. Use Multiple Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) to enable VLAN-specific links between multiple switches
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 12
Which two queuing features are supported on the Switch 8800? (Choose two.)
A. QoS policies are based on Layer 2 packet information only
B. Eight output queues per port
C. The switch only supports Strict Priority (SP) queuing
D. The switch supports multiple queuing algorithms (i.e., Strict Priority (SP) queuing, Weighted Random Early Discard)
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 13
Which two are Layer 2 features of the Switch 5500 family? (Choose two.)
A. User definable MAC table aging period
B. GARP Multicast Registration Protocol (GMRP)
C. Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
D. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 14
Which two are security features on the Switch 8800? (Choose two.)
A. Switch requires an external RADIUS server for user authentication
B. Switch can act as both authenticator and authentication server
C. Supports a single supplicant on each physical port
D. IEEE 802.1X Network Login can be enabled globally or on individual ports
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 15
What is a purpose of the Switch 5500 automatic VLAN and QoS assignment?
A. Always applies the administrative configuration to the port at login
B. Dynamically creates a new VLAN using RADIUS Authentication of Device Access (RADA) specifications
C. VLAN and QoS profile are supplied by the RADIUS server when a user logs on
D. Preconfigures the port with the VLAN and QoS configurations
Correct Answer: C

Prokeyshop 70-483 exam dumps questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT. Only with time and hard work, that can you get an IT certification. The certifications are different while the steps towards them are similar. We at Prokeyshop provide comprehensive 70-483 pdf for your prompt success.